Billing Inquries Call: 1-952-646-5139

  If you suffer from vitiligo, achieving long lasting relief for your skin is the main concern or priority. While there is currently no cure for vitiligo but you can recover your social complex with local application of vitiligo skin treatment oil.for life time.Oil will generate permanent cells from your own skin.,Herbal oil that absorbs quickly and is easily applied….without all the nasty side affects and reactions of other treatments.



   



 



Coconut Oil

 
 
Coconut Oil
Who is unaware of the benefits of coconut oil today? But, still for those who do not really know the benefits of this wonderful herbal extract we will let them know about it. We use coconut oil in the manufacturing of vitiligo oil for the cure of vitiligo. Ue to its numerous health benefits coconut is used in the manufacture of vitiligo oil because it specifically has a sense of cure in it. It is skin friendly and is herbalists’ top choice when it comes to making products related to your skin. Coconut oil is pulled out from the kernel or meat of full-grown coconut harvested from the coconut palm known as Cocos nucifera. All the way through the tropical world it has provided the primary source of fat in the diets of millions of people since decades. It has various applications in food, medicine, and industry. Coconut oil is very heat stable so it makes an exceptional cooking and frying oil.
 

It has a smoke point of about 360°F (180°C). Because of its stability it is slow to oxidize and thus resistant to rancidity, lasting up to two years due to high saturated fat content.

There are many industrial and personal uses of coconut oil. So far we are concerned with personal uses only for this website. It is used in cosmetics and skin treatments. Coconut oil is brilliant as a skin moisturizer and softener. It gives your skin the kind of look you have always longed for. Many skin care products involve coconut oil as their main ingredient. A study shows that extra virgin coconut oil is more efficient and safe when used as a moisturizer, without any sort of absurd reactions. A study found that coconut oil helped prevent protein loss from hair when used as a pre-wash conditioner. It is also used as sexual lubricant. The detailed reports and conducted research claim that coconut oil is used as a sexual lubricant like other oil-based intimate lubricants; coconut oil should not be used with latex condoms. Coconut oil also helps to accelerate the normalization of respiratory rate and resolution of crackles and also plays a role in reducing obesity. This has been tried and tested with a sample of women a detailed research claims.

There are many health benefits linked to coconut oil. It does wonders when it is mixed to manufacture vitiligo oil. It fights vitiligo, moisturizes your skin and gives you the ultimate moisturized, beautiful, healthy skin that you have always wanted to have. The health benefits of coconut oil include hair care, skin care, stress relief, maintaining cholesterol levels, weight loss, increased immunity, proper digestion and metabolism, relief from kidney problems, heart diseases, high blood pressure, diabetes, HIV and cancer, dental care, and bone strength. These benefits of coconut oil can be accredited to the presence of lauric acid, capric acid and caprylic acid, and its properties such as antimicrobial, antioxidant, antifungal, antibacterial, soothing, etc.

Composition of coconut oil includes more than ninety percent of saturated fats with traces of few unsaturated fatty acids, such as monounsaturated fatty acids and polyunsaturated fatty acids.

The detailed study on coconut oil states that most of the saturated fattu acids are medium chain triglycerides, which are supposed to assimilate well. Lauric Acid is the chief contributor, with more than forty percent of the share, followed by Capric Acid, Caprylic Acid, Myristic Acid and Palmitic. Other acids include Polyunsaturated Fatty Acids (Linoleic Acid), Monounsaturated Fatty Acids (Oleic Acid). The Poly-phenols include Gallic Acid, which is phenolic acid. These poly-phenols are supposed to be responsible for the fragrance and the taste of Coconut Oil and Virgin Coconut Oil is rich in these poly-phenols. Certain derivatives of fatty acid are Betaines, Ethanolamide, Ethoxylates, Fatty Esters, Fatty Polysorbates, Monoglycerides and Polyol Esters. Fatty Chlorides, Fatty Alcohol Sulphate and Fatty Alcohol Ether Sulphate, all of which are known as derivatives of Fatty Alcohols.

Coconut oil is slow to oxidize and thus resistant to rancidity. Coconut oil is the only type of oil that one should use on one’s skin for it is absorbed easily and keeps the skin soft. Coconut oil contains Vitamin E Alpha Tocopherol. This kind of Vitamin is a well-known potent antioxidant and is beneficial to the skin. With Coconut oil as its agent, our organic remedy for Vitiligo Cure vitiligo oil will make your skin smoother, softer, and moist. Coconut oil modulates your immune system rather boosting or weakening it. Since centuries people are using coconut oil as a herbal remedy to cure vitiligo because of its marvelous effects on the skin. This is an important ingredient used to manufacture vitiligo oil and our herbalists highly recommend it. Our vitiligo oil oncludes all the organic ingredients that are extracted right from the organic plants and are 100% pure without any mixing of chemicals.

 
     
   

All Copyrights Reserved. 2012